Source 1553+113

Source information

Name: 1553+113

Other names
Gaia DR1 4456196245123765504
ICRF J155543.0+111124
IERS B1553+113
IVS B1553+113
NVSS J155543+111124
QSO B1553+113
VCS1 J1555+1111


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:55:43.04402224   11:11:24.3663084
or
238.92935009267   11.190101752333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools