Source 1552-033

Source information

Name: 1552-033

Other names
FIRST J155530.7-032649
ICRF J155530.7-032649
IVS B1552-033
NVSS J155530-032649
PKS 1552-033
PKS J1555-0326
VCS1 J1555-0326


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:55:30.74814773   -03:26:49.5200171
or
238.87811728221   -3.4470888936389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools