Source 1551+130

Source information

Name: 1551+130

Other names
FIRST J155332.7+125651
ICRF J155332.6+125651
IERS B1551+130
IVS B1551+130
NRAO 1551+13
NVSS J155332+125650
OHIO R 186
OR 186
PKS 1551+130
PKS J1553+1256
QSO B1551+130
QSO B1551+1305
VCS1 J1553+1256


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:53:32.69786818   12:56:51.7149291
or
238.38624111742   12.947698591417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools