Source 1550-269

Source information

Name: 1550-269

Other names
Gaia DR1 6233800195813694976
ICRF J155402.4-270440
IERS B1550-269
IVS B1550-269
NVSS J155402-270439
PKS 1550-269
PKS 1551-269
PKS J1554-2704
QSO B1550-269
QSO J1554-2704
VCS1 J1554-2704
VSOP J1554-2704


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:54:02.46978052   -27:04:40.2335740
or
238.51029075217   -27.077842659444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools