Source 0854+213

Source information

Name: 0854+213

Other names
FIRST J085657.2+211143
Gaia DR1 684965576257974400
ICRF J085657.2+211143
IERS B0854+213
IVS B0854+213
NRAO 0854+21
NVSS J085657+211144
VCS1 J0856+2111


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:56:57.24476663   21:11:43.6582291
or
134.23851986096   21.195460619194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools