Source 1550+582

Source information

Name: 1550+582

Other names
7C 155054.79+581551.00
FIRST J155158.2+580644
Gaia DR1 1625854612861082368
ICRF J155158.2+580644
IERS B1550+582
IVS B1550+582
NVSS J155158+580644
VCS1 J1551+5806


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:51:58.20783611   58:06:44.4545583
or
237.99253265046   58.112348488417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools