Source 1549+089

Source information

Name: 1549+089

Other names
Gaia DR1 4455227712818752256
ICRF J155203.2+085047
IERS B1549+089
IVS B1549+089
NVSS J155203+085047
VCS5 J1552+0850


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:52:03.26162789   08:50:47.3352932
or
238.01359011621   8.8464820258889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools