Source 1548-177

Source information

Name: 1548-177

Other names
Gaia DR1 6260577255316833536
ICRF J155114.5-175502
IERS B1548-177
IVS B1548-177
NVSS J155114-175502
VCS3 J1551-1755


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:51:14.59830851   -17:55:02.3257220
or
237.81082628546   -17.917312700556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools