Source 1548+114

Source information

Name: 1548+114

Other names
4C 11.50
FIRST J155043.6+112047
Gaia DR2 1189547168940382464
ICRF J155043.5+112047
IVS B1548+114
OHIO R 181
OR 181
PKS 1548+114
PKS J1550+1120
QSO B1548+11
QSO B1548+1129
QSO B1548+114
QSO B1548+114A
QSO B1548+115A
QSO J1550+1120
QSO J1550+1120A
VCS3 J1550+1120


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:50:43.59478050   11:20:47.4550955
or
237.68164491875   11.346515304306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools