Source 1547-054

Source information

Name: 1547-054

Other names
Gaia DR2 4398917672210114432
ICRF J155029.8-053811
IERS B1547-054
IVS B1547-054
NVSS J155029-053811
VCS5 J1550-0538


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:50:29.84749716   -05:38:11.0169268
or
237.6243645715   -5.6363935907778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools