Source 1545-120

Source information

Name: 1545-120

Other names
ICRF J154812.9-121331
IVS B1545-120
NVSS J154812-121331
OHIO R -176
OR -176
PKS 1545-120
PKS J1548-1213
VCS1 J1548-1213


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:48:12.93973023   -12:13:31.3199970
or
237.05391554262   -12.225366665833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools