Source 1544-095

Source information

Name: 1544-095

Other names
Gaia DR2 4347412798054675200
ICRF J154741.2-094333
IERS B1544-095
IVS B1544-095
NVSS J154741-094332
VCS5 J1547-0943


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:47:41.28575170   -09:43:33.0006946
or
236.92202396542   -9.7258335262778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools