Source 1544+541

Source information

Name: 1544+541

Other names
7C 154427.19+540953.00
FIRST J154543.8+540042
Gaia DR1 1597069776403450368
ICRF J154543.8+540042
IERS B1544+541
IVS B1544+541
NVSS J154543+540043
VCS5 J1545+5400


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:45:43.82588016   54:00:42.7587127
or
236.432607834   54.011877420194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools