Source 1543+517

Source information

Name: 1543+517

Other names
6C 154338+514423
7C 154338.89+514416.00
FIRST J154502.8+513500
Gaia DR1 1404404140574664960
ICRF J154502.8+513500
IVS B1543+517
NVSS J154502+513500
OHIO R 573
OR 573
VCS1 J1545+5135


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:45:02.82368893   51:35:00.8730787
or
236.26176537054   51.583575855194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools