Source 0851+202

Source information

Name: 0851+202

Other names
FIRST J085448.8+200630
Gaia DR1 660820610145858048
ICRF J085448.8+200630
IERS B0851+202
NRAO 0851+20
NRAO 0852+20
NVSS J085448+200630
OHIO J 287
OJ 287
PKS 0851+202
PKS 0851+203
PKS J0854+2006
QSO B0851+2017
QSO B0851+202
QSO J0854+2006
VRO 20.08.01
VSOP J0854+2006


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:54:48.87492968   20:06:30.6408240
or
133.70364554033   20.10851134

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools