Source 0108+388

Source information

Name: 0108+388

Other names
ICRF J011137.3+390628
IERS B0108+388
IVS B0108+388
NVSS J011137+390627
OC 314
OHIO C 314
QSO B0108+388
VSOP J0111+3906


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:11:37.31676381   39:06:28.1039639
or
17.905486515875   39.107806656639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools