Source 1543+005

Source information

Name: 1543+005

Other names
FIRST J154609.5+002624
ICRF J154609.5+002624
IVS B1543+005
NVSS J154609+002624
PKS 1543+005
PKS J1546+0026
VCS1 J1546+0026
VSOP J1546+0026


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:46:09.53146317   00:26:24.6145149
or
236.53971442988   0.44017069858333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools