Source 1542+616

Source information

Name: 1542+616

Other names
FIRST J154256.9+612955
Gaia DR1 1639461344133083648
ICRF J154256.9+612955
IERS B1542+616
IVS B1542+616
NVSS J154256+612955
QSO B1542+614
USNO-A2.0 1500-05964002
VCS4 J1542+6129


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:42:56.94368959   61:29:55.3465484
or
235.73726537329   61.498707374556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools