Source 1542+328

Source information

Name: 1542+328

Other names
FIRST J154405.6+324048
Gaia DR1 1370406072812299904
ICRF J154405.6+324048
IERS B1542+328
IVS B1542+328
NVSS J154405+324048
USNO-A2.0 1200-07637091
VCS1 J1544+3240


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:44:05.65667002   32:40:48.3200598
or
236.02356945842   32.6800889055

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools