Source 1541-230

Source information

Name: 1541-230

Other names
Gaia DR2 6240071294739112960
ICRF J154414.1-231201
IERS B1541-230
IVS B1541-230
NVSS J154414-231200
VCS5 J1544-2312


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:44:14.17822945   -23:12:01.3431720
or
236.05907595604   -23.200373103333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools