Source 1541+835

Source information

Name: 1541+835

Other names
ICRF J153556.1+832615
IVS B1541+835
NVSS J153556+832614
VCS5 J1535+8326


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:35:56.12679717   83:26:15.2462634
or
233.98386165487   83.4375684065

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools