Source 1540-077

Source information

Name: 1540-077

Other names
ICRF J154301.6-075706
IVS B1540-077
NVSS J154301-075703
OHIO R -068
OR -068
PKS 1540-077
PKS J1543-0757
VCS1 J1543-0757
VSOP J1543-0757


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:43:01.68694793   -07:57:06.6393778
or
235.75702894971   -7.9518442716111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools