Source 1537-389

Source information

Name: 1537-389

Other names
ICRF J154034.5-390617
IVS B1537-389
NVSS J154034-390617
VCS4 J1540-3906


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:40:34.55106016   -39:06:17.7383765
or
235.14396275067   -39.104927326806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools