Source 1537-082

Source information

Name: 1537-082

Other names
Gaia DR2 4395887791821842048
ICRF J154003.1-082325
IERS B1537-082
IVS B1537-082
VCS5 J1540-0823


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:40:03.15244470   -08:23:25.5024026
or
235.01313518625   -8.3904173340556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools