Source 0850+581

Source information

Name: 0850+581

Other names
4C 58.17
6C 085050+580854
7C 085050.20+580855.00
8C 0850+581
Gaia DR1 1037414097258022272
ICRF J085441.9+575729
IERS B0850+581
IVS B0850+581
NVSS J085441+575729
QSO B0850+58
QSO B0850+581
QSO J0854+5757
VSOP J0854+5757


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:54:41.99641612   57:57:29.9391251
or
133.67498506717   57.958316423639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools