Source 1537+312

Source information

Name: 1537+312

Other names
7C 1537+3113
7C 153715.50+311332.00
FIRST J153916.1+310407
ICRF J153916.1+310407
IVS B1537+312
NVSS J153916+310407
VCS5 J1539+3104


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:39:16.17432018   31:04:07.6747584
or
234.81739300075   31.068798544

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools