Source 1537+279

Source information

Name: 1537+279

Other names
FIRST J153939.1+274438
Gaia DR1 1224304307743426048
ICRF J153939.1+274438
IERS B1537+279
IVS B1537+279
NVSS J153939+274438
VCS1 J1539+2744


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:39:39.13713864   27:44:38.2113620
or
234.913071411   27.743947600556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools