Source 1537+162

Source information

Name: 1537+162

Other names
FIRST J153925.0+160400
Gaia DR2 1196858195411378560
ICRF J153925.0+160400
IERS B1537+162
IVS B1537+162
NVSS J153925+160400
VCS1 J1539+1604


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:39:25.09907919   16:04:00.3401803
or
234.85457949662   16.066761161194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools