Source 1536+057

Source information

Name: 1536+057

Other names
FIRST J153905.2+053438
Gaia DR2 4428135441368487040
ICRF J153905.2+053438
IVS B1536+057
NVSS J153905+053438
VCS5 J1539+0534


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:39:05.20609170   05:34:38.4337517
or
234.77169204875   5.5773427088056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools