Source 1536+046

Source information

Name: 1536+046

Other names
Gaia DR2 4427728549051208448
ICRF J153910.1+043051
IVS B1536+046
NVSS J153910+043051
VCS3 J1539+0430


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:39:10.10498517   04:30:51.2293300
or
234.79210410487   4.5142303694444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools