Source 1535+004

Source information

Name: 1535+004

Other names
ICRF J153815.9+001905
IVS B1535+004
PKS 1535+004
PKS J1538+0019
QSO B1535+004
VCS1 J1538+0019


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:38:15.95309209   00:19:05.3239262
or
234.56647121704   0.31814553505556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools