Source 1534-152

Source information

Name: 1534-152

Other names
Gaia DR1 6264764504832945792
ICRF J153741.5-152712
IVS B1534-152
NVSS J153741-152713
VCS4 J1537-1527
VCS5 J1537-1527


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:37:41.57311098   -15:27:12.4993260
or
234.42322129575   -15.453472035

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools