Source 1533-316

Source information

Name: 1533-316

Other names
Gaia DR2 6208357084427924352
ICRF J153654.4-315115
IERS B1533-316
IVS B1533-316
NVSS J153654-315114
PKS 1533-316
PKS J1536-3151
VCS3 J1536-3151
VCS4 J1536-3151


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:36:54.49823071   -31:51:15.1348813
or
234.22707596129   -31.854204133694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools