Source 1533+200

Source information

Name: 1533+200

Other names
FIRST J153516.5+195451
ICRF J153516.5+195450
IVS B1533+200
NVSS J153516+195451
VCS3 J1535+1954


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:35:16.53388222   19:54:50.9078442
or
233.81889117592   19.914141067833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools