Source 1532+680

Source information

Name: 1532+680

Other names
ICRF J153243.3+675514
IVS B1532+680
NVSS J153243+675514
VCS1 J1532+6755
VCS6 J1532+6755


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:32:43.34227577   67:55:14.0099608
or
233.18059281571   67.920558322444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools