Source 1531-221

Source information

Name: 1531-221

Other names
ICRF J153423.5-221854
IVS B1531-221
NVSS J153423-221855
VCS4 J1534-2218
VCS5 J1534-2218


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:34:23.52802590   -22:18:54.3421044
or
233.59803344125   -22.315095029

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools