Source 1531+722

Source information

Name: 1531+722

Other names
6C 153147+721647
7C 1531+7216
7C 153145.29+721646.00
7C 153145.30+721646.00
8C 1531+722
Gaia DR1 1696149311802568960
ICRF J153133.5+720641
IERS B1531+722
IVS B1531+722
NVSS J153133+720641
QSO B1531+722
VCS1 J1531+7206


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:31:33.57859416   72:06:41.2279903
or
232.889910809   72.111452219528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools