Source 1530+239

Source information

Name: 1530+239

Other names
FIRST J153246.3+234405
Gaia DR2 1220923382507612288
ICRF J153246.3+234405
IERS B1530+239
IVS B1530+239
NVSS J153246+234405
VCS3 J1532+2344


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:32:46.34521171   23:44:05.2679870
or
233.19310504879   23.734796663056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools