Source 1529-271

Source information

Name: 1529-271

Other names
Gaia DR1 6213475242334661504
ICRF J153202.5-271637
IERS B1529-271
IVS B1529-271
VCS5 J1532-2716


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:32:02.57162682   -27:16:37.9178927
or
233.01071511175   -27.277199414639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools