Source 0839+187

Source information

Name: 0839+187

Other names
FIRST J084205.1+183541
Gaia DR1 660927400213235200
ICRF J084205.0+183540
IERS B0839+187
IVS B0839+187
NRAO 0839+18
NVSS J084205+183541
OHIO J 164
OJ 164
OTL 0839-187
PKS 0839+18
PKS 0839+187
PKS J0842+1835
QSO B0839+1846
QSO B0839+187
QSO J0842+1835
VRO 19.08.01
VSOP J0842+1835


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:42:05.09417444   18:35:40.9905059
or
130.52122572683   18.594719584972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools