Source 1529-131

Source information

Name: 1529-131

Other names
ICRF J153245.3-131910
IVS B1529-131
NVSS J153245-131909
VCS5 J1532-1319


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:32:45.37473348   -13:19:10.0860403
or
233.1890613895   -13.319468344528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools