Source 1528+381

Source information

Name: 1528+381

Other names
9C J1530+3758
FIRST J153016.2+375831
ICRF J153016.2+375831
IVS B1528+381
NVSS J153016+375830
VCS6 J1530+3758


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:30:16.25216702   37:58:31.1665442
or
232.56771736258   37.975324040056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools