Source 1526+670

Source information

Name: 1526+670

Other names
Gaia DR1 1644786863061748224
ICRF J152642.8+665054
IVS B1526+670
NVSS J152642+665055
QSO B1526+670
QSO B1526+6701
QSO J1526+6650
QSO J1526+6701
VCS1 J1526+6650


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:26:42.87422660   66:50:54.6420354
or
231.67864261083   66.8485116765

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools