Source 1525+314

Source information

Name: 1525+314

Other names
6C 152516+312543
7C 1525+3125
7C 152516.89+312548.00
FIRST J152718.7+311524
Gaia DR1 1276955555911179648
ICRF J152718.7+311524
IVS B1525+314
NVSS J152718+311524
OHIO R 342
OR 342
QSO B1525+314
QSO B1525+316
VCS1 J1527+3115
VRO 31.15.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:27:18.73695981   31:15:24.3848009
or
231.82807066587   31.256773555806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools