Source 1523-042

Source information

Name: 1523-042

Other names
FIRST J152615.0-042510
ICRF J152615.0-042510
IERS B1523-042
IVS B1523-042
NVSS J152615-042510
VCS5 J1526-0425


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:26:15.01465899   -04:25:10.0577824
or
231.56256107912   -4.4194604951111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools