Source 1522+791

Source information

Name: 1522+791

Other names
7C 152254.39+790904.00
Gaia DR1 1708493391408844032
ICRF J152102.7+785830
IVS B1522+791
NVSS J152102+785830
VCS1 J1521+7858


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:21:02.79799682   78:58:30.2603398
or
230.26165832008   78.975072316611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools