Source 1522+113

Source information

Name: 1522+113

Other names
FIRST J152502.9+110744
Gaia DR1 1168951112830327808
ICRF J152502.9+110744
IVS B1522+113
NVSS J152502+110745
OHIO R 139
OR 139
QSO B1522+113
VCS1 J1525+1107


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:25:02.93423158   11:07:44.0632453
or
231.26222596492   11.128906457028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools