Source 1519+181

Source information

Name: 1519+181

Other names
Gaia DR2 1208783086209507328
ICRF J152117.5+175601
IVS B1519+181
VCS6 J1521+1756


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:21:17.57895067   17:56:01.0671346
or
230.32324562779   17.933629759611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools