Source 1518+046

Source information

Name: 1518+046

Other names
4C 04.51
DA 382
ICRF J152114.4+043021
IVS B1518+046
NVSS J152114+043020
PKS 1518+04
PKS 1518+046
PKS 1518+047
PKS J1521+0430
QSO B1518+046
QSO B1518+047
VCS1 J1521+0430


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:21:14.41846935   04:30:21.6366133
or
230.31007695562   4.5060101703611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools