Source 1518+045

Source information

Name: 1518+045

Other names
ICRF J152122.5+042030
IVS B1518+045
NVSS J152122+042033
PKS 1518+045
PKS J1521+0420
VCS1 J1521+0420


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:21:22.54359760   04:20:30.1367860
or
230.34393165667   4.3417046627778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools